SSC RESULT LINK 2023:: MAHARASHTRA STATE BOARD CLASS 10TH TOPPER LIST

Maharashtra State Board 9 District SSC Exam Result 2023 is releasing today. The result will be published by noon. This year 95% was the overall pass percentage. SSC exam results are usually published in April-May. However, the exact date may vary from year to year. This year the results were announced on 25th April 2023. A total of 15 lakh students appeared for the SSC examination this year.

Maharashtra State Board SSC Exam Result Check

It is advised to keep an eye on the official website of the Maharashtra State Board to stay updated with the latest news and announcements regarding SSC Exam Results.

https://mahahsscboard.in/

Maharashtra State Board SSC Exam: एसएससी का रिजल्ट यहां देखें?

Maharashtra State Board SSC Exam Result Check Online

Maharashtra SSC Exam Result 2023 Mobile SMS Check

You can check your Maharashtra State Board SSC Exam results via SMS by following the steps below:

  1. Open the messaging app on your mobile phone.
  2. Type an SMS in the following format: MHSSC <Seat Number> and send it to 57766.
  3. Wait for a few seconds to receive a reply from the Maharashtra State Board.
  4. The reply SMS will contain your SSC Exam result.

Please note that standard SMS charges may apply, and the mobile number from which you send the SMS should be registered with the Maharashtra State Board. Additionally, this service may not be available during peak hours due to heavy traffic on the network.

Maharashtra State Board SSC Exam Result Time Table

Total examination centers are 5,033. Students can access their result by entering their roll number and their mother’s name. Read more on ssc-result-2023 from here.

MSBSHSE Result 2023
Exam NameMSBSHSE High School and Intermediate Exam 2023
Maharashtra State Board SSC Exam 2023March 2 to March 25, 2023
Maharashtra State Board SSC Result 202325th April 2023 
Total candidates registered SSC15,77,256
Student Appeared SSC31,16,487
Student Appeared for Male8,44,116
Student Appeared for Female7,33,067
Result Check Websitemahresult.nic.in

mahahsscboard.in

Mark Sheet DownloadCheck Website
Result Check  Required DocumentsRoll Number, Mothers Name, School Code, Security Code

Class 10 Result Divisional Wise 2023

There are nine divisional boards wise Class 10 Exam Result Check , Maharashtra Class 10 Result Divisional Wise. However, I can provide you with some general steps that may help you:

Maharashtra Division Exam Result Check
Amravati,Result Check Click Here
AurangabadResult Check Click Here
KolhapurResult Check Click Here
KonkanResult Check Click Here
LaturResult Check Click Here
MumbaiResult Check Click Here
NagpurResult Check Click Here
NashikResult Check Click Here
PuneResult Check Click Here

 

SSC Result 2023Maharashtra Board: Division-wise Topper List

महाराष्ट्र एसएससी टॉपर लिस्ट 2023 बोर्ड जल्द ही अपनी वेबसाइट पर महाराष्ट्र एसएससी टॉपर लिस्ट 2023 जारी करेगा। इसकी घोषणा जल्द से जल्द की जाएगी।

Maharashtra: SSC Exam Topper List PDF

We have furnished the division wise Class 10th (SSC) result 2022 Maharashtra board in the table below: Coming Soon 2023

DivisionAppearedPassed
Pune257008250168
Nagpur161388151,444
Aurangabad184764169991
Mumbai331136320284
Kolhapur133917130751
Amravati167455159313
Nasik197976185557
Latur107773100,326
Konkan3368633271
Total15751031501105